10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver







10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver


10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver

Introduction

Welcome to the world of high-speed networking with the 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver. This innovative transceiver is designed to provide seamless connectivity and exceptional performance for various networking devices. Whether you are using Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Meraki, Microtik, Netgear, D-Link, Edgecore, or Linksys, this transceiver is the perfect solution to extend your network up to 300 meters.

Main Features

  • High-speed data transmission: With a data rate of 10Gbps, this transceiver ensures fast and reliable data transfer.
  • Multi-mode fiber compatibility: The transceiver is compatible with multi-mode fiber cables, allowing for flexible installation options.
  • LC connector: The LC connector ensures a secure and stable connection between the transceiver and the fiber cable.
  • Wide compatibility: Works seamlessly with various networking devices, including Cisco, Ubiquiti, Meraki, Microtik, Netgear, D-Link, Edgecore, and Linksys.
  • Extended range: Extend your network up to 300 meters, providing coverage for larger areas.
  • Easy installation: Simply plug the transceiver into the SFP+ slot of your device and connect it to the LC fiber cable.
  • Reliable performance: The transceiver is built with high-quality components to ensure stable and consistent performance.
  • Cost-effective solution: Avoid the need for expensive equipment upgrades by using this transceiver to enhance your network speed and range.

Why Choose the 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver?

When it comes to high-speed networking, reliability and performance are key. The 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver offers a cost-effective solution to enhance your network without the need for expensive equipment upgrades. With its wide compatibility and extended range, this transceiver is suitable for various networking environments.

Conclusion

Upgrade your network with the 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver and experience fast and reliable data transmission. Compatible with popular networking devices and offering an extended range of up to 300 meters, this transceiver is the perfect choice for businesses and individuals looking to enhance their network performance. Invest in the 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ to LC Fibre Module Transceiver today and take your network to the next level.